Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Walnut Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Walnut AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Walnut California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Walnut CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Walnut Crime Index 6512053.24479.3
 
Walnut Violent Crimes 46145.1553.5
Walnut Murders 007
Walnut Rapes 618.933.1
Walnut Robberies 2578.8205.8
Walnut Aggravated Assaults 1547.3336.5
 
Walnut Property Crimes 6051908.13906.1
Walnut Burglaries 183577.2813.2
Walnut Larceny/Thefts 3481097.52601.7
Walnut Motor Vehicle Thefts 74233.4501.5
 
Walnut Arsons 1  412.62N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Walnut crime collection area population of 31,707.
  • Walnut crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Walnut crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Walnut

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Walnut crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Walnut crime level is worse than national average.

 WALNUT STATISTICS
 Walnut Population: 30004
 Male Population: 14748
 Female Population: 15256
 Households: 8260
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 3.63
Walnut Population
Walnut Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement